Basmati Rice Export (Last 3 Years)

BASMATI RICE - THREE YEAR EXPORT DATA
2018-192019-202020-21
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
Iran1483698.2310790.021559.631319154.928846.361232.097474594385.5590.67
Saudi Arab867740.856549.07940.49974125.096788.07946.8710350257059.03951.99
Iraq385732.632795.75400.35465890.333078.06431.36458963708.72499.62
U Arab Emts282377.652055.22298.04208519.391487207.332294741520.75203.59
Kuwait154748.21231.29177.5197103.991426.37199.61760511249.57168.26
Yemen Republc201927.281464.74210.3203330.361388.51193.163360902067.82278.32
U S A135607.731180.52169.18148391.251284.97179.621808621448.73194.57
U K111924.71747.64106.45115712.56736.35103.251707051037.54139.49
Oman87830.74673.1996.8374353.99538.7475.1899766658.7988.68
Jordan49170.84364.4252.6965975.22475.1766.4472972469.3262.94
Qatar73568.22531.2176.2162126.43458.8464.16110852717.7696.47
Canada44805.09373.2553.5953174.68434.6660.7467230527.3470.83
Australia37341.34326.0546.8242866.2636851.5757989480.8264.51
Netherland39217.65273.4239.0750246.36319.844.7582270506.3468.1
Israel40457.13321.6546.2440963.45304.9742.6356632388.1952.38
Malaysia22585.84172.1724.6733364.53244.2334.1946312291.9739.36
Turkey41224.26283.1340.9137839.46236.0932.9843302241.9532.68
Baharain Is35628.82264.2437.932201.73230.2632.1142926279.5337.59
Mauritius32529.37258.0236.9727831.09216.9830.4231952233.931.32
Egypt A Rp16598.26117.5616.8621920.05148.5620.7730299186.825.26
Syria19403135.0119.4521697139.4119.491648996.9112.98
South Africa16527.49129.8218.6517332.4134.8318.8718558132.4817.87
Azerbaijan1249488.0912.5216613.5109.4615.323188130.6417.63
Singapore12675.8107.5215.4412101.14103.114.4613348103.9213.97
Germany9036.7681.8511.7510767.4495.4313.3513697113.4315.26
Italy14331117.4616.9212183.2794.113.1123150158.9621.41
Lebanon11553.389.3312.9711978.0492.7112.98884060.568.17
Algeria8939.4865.589.4313118.1189.4912.48151118811.93
Belgium21746.88159.5222.9870068.279.521035576.2110.26
Reunion10090.6974.0610.599067.6567.119.361087880.1610.77
Russia3686.724.083.489098.9361.868.671174871.989.74
Somalia6163.442.76.098929.2459.218.25894552.057
Ethiopia923163.599.128954.849.176.831300668.819.27
Cote D Ivoire1051.056.370.897184.7546.296.4812587.861.07
Tanzania Rep8148.657.498.276900.9145.56.38536533.114.46
New Zealand6448.7147.666.856130.7145.286.33770754.467.31
Kenya748152.87.546695.9944.016.12977656.17.53
Georgia5164.7635.525.076628.542.215.921073358.797.89
Nepal4870.7531.184.447235.5941.895.87913450.876.93
Sweden4111.3634.034.884347.9235.584.98439932.434.36
France5565.0341.386.064444.3334.364.79857659.758.04
Mauritania3518.6325.323.62485534.024.78593138.325.17
Nigeria2616.7421.13.023875.6433.44.7424337.055
Seychelles6183.1940.65.914831.131.234.34548632.094.31
Portugal4344.428.934.14382121.963.01434025.973.49
Sudan2183.6316.782.433122.0520.372.85392922.072.99
Bangladesh Pr2283.6620.642.962398.2420.022.79343525.753.49
Maldives2418.9519.562.82350.3518.952.65159911.871.6
Djibouti321423.633.42927.818.592.61455627.333.65
Ukraine2684.220.312.922503.2218.22.56450030.24.06
Switzerland2002.121.973.21781.6916.72.37205016.932.26
Spain2424.3819.862.86194515.72.2672449.076.61
Angola1344.6810.31.481486.6511.191.58232117.592.37
Japan527.375.050.741144.5310.851.527717.070.97
Hong Kong1038.188.91.281130.829.961.49978.711.17
Norway1088.0810.981.57862.119.041.27116911.591.56
Mozambique986.777.611.112069.081.2710777.661.03
Comoros128010.81.541143.258.941.24237216.392.22
Libya705.55.260.751123.68.881.25233.660.5
Ireland972.867.921.141025.068.31.1612819.31.25
Thailand1434.6911.291.62995.988.141.155404.150.56
Ghana934.255.780.831334.68.011.129956.340.85
Benin821.485.50.81217.317.91.12264210.981.49
Greece152411.321.6412307.771.08176611.021.49
Morocco414.63.930.55891.797.381.03166011.631.56
Sri Lanka Dsr1411.959.971.421034.637.231.01273018.532.52
Cyprus8556.830.98924.37.251.0110597.991.07
Denmark1376.2211.981.69769.176.410.98286.670.89
Mexico399.013.020.44761.065.980.845643.90.53
Brunei583.854.830.69706.565.830.826565.140.69
Slovenia169.52.290.33419.075.810.813845.810.79
Poland4257.3129.074.13842.195.460.76634237.235.02
Burkina Faso4253.040.44833.575.320.755373.250.44
Jamaica416.874.410.64494.215.280.745576.180.84
Mali1127.77.551.08818.14.770.6711796.890.93
Senegal260.822.050.29663.484.760.674853.420.46
Austria1902.110.3437.354.720.665775.650.76
Togo210.531.530.22728.864.490.635763.280.44
C Afri Rep5933.910.567384.230.598664.980.67
Fiji Is576.14.850.69445.583.730.524973.960.53
Bhutan79.530.460.07745.563.560.49683930.54.11
Korea Rp175.251.480.21426.963.340.47
Malta193.11.820.263353.120.443703.060.41
Finland215.11.780.25332.793.070.433012.760.37
Afghanistan Tis1771.250.184763.220.4219440108.9214.75
Botswana277.12.370.34276.422.890.412721.980.27
Gambia171.721.40.2626.822.680.383731.330.18
Kazakhstan236.241.550.224002.550.362161.30.18
Kyrghyzstan980.760.11393.92.510.354122.390.32
Armenia1230.930.133652.40.342691.780.24
Turkmenistan2231.610.223682.270.323512.070.28
Philippines300.192.370.34244.882.060.294934.230.57
Trinidad205.21.580.22228.671.970.274073.120.42
Netherlandantil105.890.930.14210.11.850.264773.820.52
Indonesia271421.723.12227.041.850.26291919.62.66
Chile166.21.460.21191.651.670.232672.010.27
China P Rp117.210.880.13179.761.580.224182.760.37
Congo P Rep179.291.320.19221.431.470.212861.940.26
Uganda224.391.740.25195.331.490.211740.990.13
Romania1130.850.12179.11.250.172261.510.2
Guadeloupe63.030.730.1235.361.210.17200.250.03
Congo D. Rep.203.791.550.22185.941.190.171921.250.17
Aruba000142.161.130.16
Cameroon568.654.250.6139.361.110.162091.540.21
Tunisia4102.930.421901.070.153051.810.24
Gabon151.51.040.15144.4410.14610.450.06
Taiwan97.70.950.1493.420.930.13400.330.05
Vietnam Soc Rep38.740.370.0594.190.860.12570.580.08
Hungary4723.520.511130.820.11340.260.03
Equtl Guinea108.850.940.141050.80.111190.820.11
Czech Republic91.20.680.193.30.750.111991.490.2
Belarus430.290.041000.730.11951.110.15
Niger441.53.230.451000.690.13182.050.28
Argentina97.520.870.1369.980.610.091040.870.12
Colombia240.190.0382.50.590.08780.570.08
Bulgaria6503.960.5771.10.540.07220.120.02
Cayman Is42.890.350.0562.780.520.07780.620.08
Lithuania460.30.04770.540.07710.50.07
Croatia690.440.06580.490.072141.50.2
Madagascar216.081.720.2466.140.50.072971.930.26
Haiti49.80.340.051020.510.07000
Estonia990.760.11600.420.06900.660.09
Liberia21.80.160.0249.530.390.06750.540.07
Panama Republic9.260.080.0145.250.380.05400.350.05
Guinea453.982.10.2944.290.360.051060.680.09
Cambodia63.280.60.0844.860.360.05310.270.04
Uzbekistan480.240.04480.360.053731.330.18
Costa Rica160.140.02380.360.05200.180.02
Malawi77.60.50.0748.350.330.05150.10.01
Mayotte000410.320.05190.150.02
Bosnia-Hrzgovin50.040.01230.250.04460.320.04
Zambia51.930.40.0631.820.240.033451.970.27
Martinique40.910.490.0720.280.230.03000
Latvia460.390.0620.020.20.03620.590.08
Sierra Leone3.60.03027.290.190.03610.330.05
Myanmar00025.110.170.021310.940.13
Sao Tome000230.160.02
Luxembourg000220.160.02420.40.05
Tajikistan000240.150.02480.260.04
Suriname0.820.01012.10.110.01
Serbia Montngro480.260.04250.110.02000
Uruguay00030.040.0160.060.01
Rwanda530.370.053.250.0301340.680.09
Grenada0.60.01010.020
Papua N Gna1.650.0301.20.020200.170.02
Belize1.250.0101.520.01010.010
Guyana1.550.0201.50.02030.030
Dominic Rep00010.010
Moldova90.060.0110.01070.040.01
Namibia0.80.01000050.030
Brazil150.10.01000100
Zimbabwe39.60.360.05000750.550.07
Antigua1.040.010000
Venezuela19.60.210.03000610.440.06
Macao7.50.050.01000000
Pakistan Ir1200.850.130002250.680.09
Peru40.03000080.070.01
Mongolia40.030000000
Palestine220.160.02000
Korea Dp Rp840.550.08000000
South Sudan0000004282.510.34
Guatemala00000010.010
Montenegro000000750.380.05
Korea RP0000006475.20.71
Unspecified0000004832.970.4
TOTAL4414584.2332804.354722.484454656.7331025.914330.68463153129850.494018.75
Source: DGCIS